Best WEEX Alternatives 2026

On this page
Key takeaways
  • Kraken is our top-ranked WEEX alternative (9.3/10).
  • Of the alternatives that charge a trading fee, Pionex has the lowest spot taker fee (0.05%).
  • BloFin lets you start trading without full identity verification.

Top WEEX alternatives

Top alternative 2026
1

Kraken

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.4% / 0.8%
Assets679
Max leverage50×
KYCRequired
  • User-friendly interface, suitable for beginners
  • It offers crypto, NFTs, and real U.S. stocks in one account
  • Fully regulated in multiple jurisdictions
Availability in your country
3

Binance

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.1%
Assets507
Max leverage150×
KYCRequired
  • Most comprehensive crypto platform
  • 507+ digital assets
  • Low spot and futures trading fees
Availability in your country
4

Bitvavo

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.15% / 0.25%
Assets427
Max leverage—
KYCRequired
  • MiCA licensed as of June 2025
  • User-friendly interface for beginners
  • Offers both Flex and Fixed staking
Availability in your country
5

BloFin

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.1%
Assets243
Max leverage150×
KYCNo KYC
  • No-KYC exchange with global access (incl. US, UK, Canada)
  • Supports 564+ spot cryptocurrencies and 462+ futures contracts
  • Up to 150x leverage on futures
Availability in your country
8.8CWR Score
Bonusup to $5,000
Cashback10%
Terms & how to claim
6

Bitunix

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.08% / 0.1%
Assets544
Max leverage200×
KYCNo KYC
  • User-friendly crypto exchange
  • High liquidity with minimal slippage
  • Strong security with cold wallets and reserve funds
Availability in your country
8.4CWR Score
Bonusup to $10,000
Cashback10%
Terms & how to claim
7

WhiteBIT

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.1%
Assets464
Max leverage100×
KYCRequired
  • Very user friendly
  • Regulated and licensed
  • Supports 464+ cryptocurrencies and 390 futures contracts
Availability in your country
8

Ourbit

Spot fees (maker/taker)0% / 0%
Assets565
Max leverage500×
KYCNo KYC
  • Zero spot trading fees
  • No KYC for withdrawals up to 30 BTC
  • High leverage up to 500x on futures
Availability in your country
8CWR Score
Bonusup to $2,230
Cashback10%
Terms & how to claim
9

OKX EU

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.2%
Assets290
Max leverage10×
KYCRequired
  • Licensed under MiCA and supervised by Malta's financial regulator (MFSA)
  • Part of OKX, one of the largest crypto exchanges in the world
  • X-Perps with up to 10x leverage on crypto, stocks and commodities
Availability in your country
7.9CWR Score
Bonusup to €400
Fee discount10%
Terms & how to claim
10

Bitget

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.1%
Assets507
Max leverage125×
KYCRequired
  • Competitive fees with further discounts for using BGB token
  • User-friendly Interface
  • Fiat deposits & withdrawals
Availability in your country
7.8CWR Score
Bonusup to 6,200 USDT
Cashback10%
Terms & how to claim
11

OKX

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.2% / 0.35%
Assets299
Max leverage125×
KYCRequired
  • Lower fees than many tier-1 platforms
  • Multiple products: spot, futures, options, staking, bots, copy trading
  • High liquidity in spot, futures, and P2P markets
Availability in your country
7.8CWR Score
Bonusup to 100 USDT
Fee discount10%
Terms & how to claim
12

Coinbase

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.4% / 0.6%
Assets402
Max leverage10×
KYCRequired
  • Very simple to use, ideal for beginners
  • Fully regulated in the U.S., offering strong compliance
  • Supports 402+ cryptocurrencies
Availability in your country
13

Bybit EU

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.25% / 0.25%
Assets108
Max leverage—
KYCRequired
  • Licensed under MiCA and supervised by Austria's financial regulator (FMA)
  • Part of Bybit, one of the largest crypto exchanges in the world
  • Easy euro funding: SEPA, card, PayPal, Apple Pay and Google Pay
Availability in your country
14

BYDFi

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.1%
Assets527
Max leverage500×
KYCNo KYC
  • No KYC needed to trade or withdraw, up to $50,000 a day
  • 527+ spot coins, including many small altcoins
  • Up to 500x leverage on BTC and ETH futures (200x before 30 September 2026)
Availability in your country
7.6CWR Score
Bonusup to $8,100
Cashback10%
Terms & how to claim
15

BTCC

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.2% / 0.3%
Assets246
Max leverage500×
KYCNo KYC
  • BTCC has a long history and has never been hacked
  • High leverage up to 500x
  • Strong liquidity ensures fast order execution
Availability in your country
16

XT.com

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.2% / 0.2%
Assets519
Max leverage125×
KYCNo KYC
  • Supports over 1,057 cryptocurrencies and 800+ futures contracts
  • Competitive futures fees of 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker
  • No mandatory KYC with daily withdrawals up to $200,000
Availability in your country
7.5CWR Score
Bonusup to $8,888
Cashback10%
Terms & how to claim
17

Crypto.com

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.25% / 0.5%
Assets414
Max leverage50×
KYCRequired
  • Supports 414+ cryptocurrencies and 409+ futures contracts
  • Fully regulated with MiCA and MiFID compliance in Europe
  • Fiat ramp with card payments and SEPA support
Availability in your country
18

KCEX

Spot fees (maker/taker)0% / 0%
Assets818
Max leverage125×
KYCNo KYC
  • Extremely low trading fees
  • Wide selection with 879+ spot cryptos and 522+ futures
  • Fast and responsive trading interface
Availability in your country
19

Pionex

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.05% / 0.05%
Assets392
Max leverage100×
KYCNo KYC
  • Free Bots
  • 16 automated trading bots
  • Low spot fees of 0.05% maker and 0.05% taker
Availability in your country
20

Zoomex

Spot fees (maker/taker)0.1% / 0.1%
Assets66
Max leverage1000×
KYCNo KYC
  • Flexible trading options with CEX and DEX.
  • Focused on derivatives with USDT and Inverse Perpetual contracts
  • Offers 24/7 customer support in various languages.
Availability in your country

WEEX vs the alternatives

ExchangeSpot assetscryptoFutures assetsSpot feesmaker/takerFutures feesmaker/takerMax leverageAvailability
WEEXVisit 2,0475690.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.08%400×—
KrakenVisit 6791770.4% / 0.8%0.02% / 0.05%50×—
BybitVisit 3805770.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.055%100×—
BinanceVisit 5075250.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.05%150×—
BitvavoVisit 427—0.15% / 0.25%———
BloFinVisit 2434380.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.05%150×—
BitunixVisit 5445200.08% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%200×—
WhiteBITVisit 4643900.1% / 0.1%0.01% / 0.055%100×—
OurbitVisit 5657560% / 0%0.02% / 0.04%500×—
OKX EUVisit 2901550.1% / 0.2%0.02% / 0.05%10×—
BitgetVisit 5074780.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%125×—
OKXVisit 2994850.2% / 0.35%0.02% / 0.05%125×—
CoinbaseVisit 4021310.4% / 0.6%0.05% / 0.05%10×—
Bybit EUVisit 108—0.25% / 0.25%———
BYDFiVisit 5272280.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%500×—
BTCCVisit 246—0.2% / 0.3%0.03% / 0.06%500×—
XT.comVisit 5197560.2% / 0.2%0.02% / 0.06%125×—
Crypto.comVisit 4144090.25% / 0.5%0.02% / 0.04%50×—
KCEXVisit 8188610% / 0%0% / 0.01%125×—
PionexVisit 392—0.05% / 0.05%0.02% / 0.05%100×—
ZoomexVisit 667110.1% / 0.1%0.02% / 0.06%1000×—

Why traders look for WEEX alternatives

WEEX has no fiat on-ramp or off-ramp through its own rails: deposits and withdrawals move in crypto or through peer-to-peer trades, so there is no direct bank or card cash-out. The WXT token carries limited benefits, which matters if you want a native token that lowers costs or adds perks. Futures fees sit a little above average, with a 0.02% maker fee and a 0.08% taker fee. WEEX offers no options trading, no lending or loans, and no trading bots, so a trader who wants any of those has reason to look elsewhere.

What a replacement for WEEX should offer

Spot trading covers 2,047 coins, a wide range to replace if you hold varied assets. Futures run to 569 coins with leverage up to 400x, high if aggressive positions are your thing. Spot fees are flat at 0.1% maker and 0.1% taker. KYC is optional, so you can trade without handing over identity documents. WEEX also offers copy trading, demo trading to practice without real funds, staking to earn on idle coins, peer-to-peer trading, cold storage, proof of reserves, two-factor authentication and address whitelisting. Internal transfers between WEEX accounts are free. Match the ones you actually use.

How to move from WEEX to another exchange

Funds leave WEEX in two ways: an on-chain crypto withdrawal to an outside wallet, or a peer-to-peer trade with another user. There is no bank or card withdrawal, so a crypto wallet on the right network is the practical route out. Withdrawal limits rise with your identity-check level, so a large transfer may need more verification than you have set up; completing KYC lifts the cap. Close any open futures positions and unwind staking first, since those funds are tied up until released. Send a small test transfer on the right network before the full amount.

How we pick

Venues from the same exchange class as WEEX (CEX) lead the list, followed by strong venues of other classes. Each block is ordered by CWR Score, which weighs live fee, security, regulation and feature data, the same figures shown on every card and in the table on this page. The list is also checked against your country: a venue that restricts your market is replaced by the next eligible one. We never reorder for commercial reasons.

Questions

Frequently asked

Kraken leads our WEEX alternatives comparison, scoring 9.3/10 on live fee, security and feature data.

Of the alternatives that charge a trading fee, Pionex has the lowest spot taker fee (0.05%).

Yes. BloFin allows trading without completing full KYC verification.

Venues from the same exchange class as WEEX (CEX) lead the list, followed by strong venues of other classes. Each block is ordered by CWR Score, which weighs live fee, security, regulation and feature data, the same figures shown on every card and in the table on this page. The list is also checked against your country: a venue that restricts your market is replaced by the next eligible one. We never reorder for commercial reasons.